838 Marilyn Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,962,000 - $2,401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Marilyn Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,100,929, approximately $1,680 per square foot. 838 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Rubalcava Guadalupe
Bought by
Rubalcava Living Trust and Rubalcava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Rubalcava Marilyn
Bought by
Rubalcava Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,450
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Cowley Robert W
Bought by
Rubalcava Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,450
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Brown Donna G
Bought by
Cowley Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubalcava Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubalcava Guadalupe | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Rubalcava Guadalupe | $437,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Cowley Robert W | $220,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubalcava Guadalupe | $371,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowley Robert W | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $658,468 | $243,493 | $414,975 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $645,558 | $238,719 | $406,839 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $632,901 | $234,039 | $398,862 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $620,492 | $229,450 | $391,042 |
| 2021 | $8,406 | $608,326 | $224,951 | $383,375 |
| 2020 | $8,183 | $602,089 | $222,645 | $379,444 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $590,284 | $218,280 | $372,004 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $578,710 | $214,000 | $364,710 |
| 2017 | $7,686 | $567,363 | $209,804 | $357,559 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $556,240 | $205,691 | $350,549 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $547,886 | $202,602 | $345,284 |
| 2014 | $6,816 | $537,155 | $198,634 | $338,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map