Estimated Value: $464,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Spartan Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $514,235, approximately $539 per square foot. 839 Spartan Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Dean W
Bought by
Fuller Dean W and Fuller Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Young Boyd R
Bought by
Young Kathy L and Fuller Kathy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,942
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Fuller Dean W and Fuller Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Fuller Dean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,942
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Fuller Kathy Lynn and Fuller Dean W
Bought by
Fuller Dean W and Fuller Kathy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Young Kathy Lynn and Young Kathy Lynne
Bought by
Fuller Dean W and Fuller Kathy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Young Boyd R
Bought by
Young Kathy Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Owen Joseph C and Owen Cynthia B
Bought by
Young Boyd R and Young Kathy Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,501
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Dean W | -- | None Available | |
| Young Kathy L | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Fuller Dean W | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Fuller Dean W | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Fuller Dean W | -- | -- | |
| Young Kathy Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Young Boyd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Dean W | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Fuller Dean W | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Boyd R | $95,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $431,000 | $195,800 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $424,100 | $183,700 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $386,800 | $174,600 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $400,300 | $171,200 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $290,400 | $143,300 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $264,200 | $143,300 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $259,100 | $135,200 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $228,200 | $135,400 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $220,500 | $135,400 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $220,700 | $135,400 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $212,100 | $136,800 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $203,600 | $132,700 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map