Estimated Value: $511,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8753 Spartan Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $538,820, approximately $293 per square foot. 8753 Spartan Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Lowe W Douglas
Bought by
Larsen Robert James and Averett Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,380
Outstanding Balance
$58,416
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$480,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Knoch Robert J and Knoch Sandra C
Bought by
Lowe W Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Espinosa Louis and Espinosa Geniel Barbara
Bought by
Knoch Robert J and Knoch Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Robert James | -- | Title One | |
| Lowe W Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Knoch Robert J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Robert James | $137,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe W Douglas | $115,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoch Robert J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $473,100 | $199,200 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $464,600 | $186,900 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $423,800 | $177,600 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $430,200 | $174,100 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $311,600 | $145,800 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $283,100 | $145,800 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $278,100 | $137,500 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $238,600 | $137,500 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $230,000 | $137,500 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $230,200 | $137,500 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $216,400 | $138,900 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $208,000 | $134,800 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map