84 Elkhart St Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Elkhart St, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $220,667, approximately $68 per square foot. 84 Elkhart St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Martin Road Elementary School, and Lackawanna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Pieczonka Robert
Bought by
Hassan Samar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Pieczonka Robert J
Bought by
Pieczonka Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Hewes Carol M and Pieczonka Shirley M
Bought by
Pieczonka Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Samar | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Pieczonka Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Pieczonka Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Pieczonka Robert J | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $851 | $120,000 | $10,500 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $936 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $7,700 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map