840 Emory Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,078,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$1,755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Emory Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,976,691, approximately $1,755 per square foot. 840 Emory Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Evans Eric B and Evans Cheryl Breetwor
Bought by
Kamber Roland G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,077
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,660,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Evans Eric B and Breetwor Evans Cheryl
Bought by
Evans Eric B and Breetwor Evans Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Fromhold Janet
Bought by
Evans Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Connor Phyllis Joan and Burtcher Leona M
Bought by
Fromhold Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamber Roland G | $889,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Evans Eric B | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Eric B | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Eric B | $776,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Fromhold Janet | $229,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamber Roland G | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Eric B | $620,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fromhold Janet | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Evans Eric B | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,658 | $1,246,198 | $888,549 | $357,649 |
| 2024 | $15,658 | $1,221,764 | $871,127 | $350,637 |
| 2023 | $15,439 | $1,197,809 | $854,047 | $343,762 |
| 2022 | $15,336 | $1,174,323 | $837,301 | $337,022 |
| 2021 | $15,060 | $1,151,298 | $820,884 | $330,414 |
| 2020 | $14,671 | $1,139,494 | $812,467 | $327,027 |
| 2019 | $14,466 | $1,117,152 | $796,537 | $320,615 |
| 2018 | $14,016 | $1,095,248 | $780,919 | $314,329 |
| 2017 | $13,818 | $1,073,773 | $765,607 | $308,166 |
| 2016 | $12,995 | $1,052,720 | $750,596 | $302,124 |
| 2015 | $11,786 | $951,000 | $678,100 | $272,900 |
| 2014 | $11,545 | $946,000 | $674,500 | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map