841 Cordelia Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Cordelia Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $798,629, approximately $555 per square foot. 841 Cordelia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Morrill Family Trust
Bought by
Security Eat 572 Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Morrill Family Trust
Bought by
Security Eat 572 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
San Marco Joseph A and San Marco Diane L
Bought by
Garcia Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Eat 572 Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Security Eat 572 Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Mauricio | $270,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mauricio | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Mauricio | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $449,054 | $243,743 | $205,311 |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $440,250 | $238,964 | $201,286 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $431,619 | $234,279 | $197,340 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $423,157 | $229,686 | $193,471 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $414,861 | $225,183 | $189,678 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $402,558 | $218,505 | $184,053 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $394,666 | $214,221 | $180,445 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $330,322 | $205,903 | $124,419 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $325,362 | $202,811 | $122,551 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $318,990 | $198,839 | $120,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map