841 Renfrew Way Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,553 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Renfrew Way, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $746,388, approximately $269 per square foot. 841 Renfrew Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Ackarman Todd L
Bought by
Ackarman Todd L and Ackarman Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,065
Outstanding Balance
$248,244
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$498,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Ackarman Todd L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,378
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackarman Todd L | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ackarman Todd L | $194,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackarman Todd L | $315,065 | |
| Closed | Ackarman Todd L | $198,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $304,885 | $70,531 | $234,354 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $293,048 | $67,794 | $225,254 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $287,303 | $66,465 | $220,838 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $281,670 | $65,162 | $216,508 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $278,782 | $64,494 | $214,288 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $273,317 | $63,230 | $210,087 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $267,959 | $61,992 | $205,967 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $262,706 | $60,777 | $201,929 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $257,556 | $59,586 | $197,970 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $253,690 | $58,692 | $194,998 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $248,723 | $57,544 | $191,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map