8413 Eucalyptus St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8413 Eucalyptus St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $885,466, approximately $567 per square foot. 8413 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Kirk Thomas P and Kirk Carole
Bought by
Kirk Thomas P and Kirk Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $422,198 | $187,640 | $234,558 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $413,920 | $183,961 | $229,959 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $405,804 | $180,354 | $225,450 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $397,848 | $176,818 | $221,030 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $390,048 | $173,351 | $216,697 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $378,481 | $168,210 | $210,271 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $371,061 | $164,912 | $206,149 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $363,786 | $161,679 | $202,107 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $356,654 | $158,509 | $198,145 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $351,298 | $156,129 | $195,169 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $344,417 | $153,071 | $191,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map