8439 Eucalyptus St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,529,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8439 Eucalyptus St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,359,281, approximately $473 per square foot. 8439 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $554,750 | $240,968 | $313,782 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $543,874 | $236,244 | $307,630 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $533,211 | $231,612 | $301,599 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $522,757 | $227,071 | $295,686 |
| 2021 | $6,365 | $512,508 | $222,619 | $289,889 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $497,309 | $216,017 | $281,292 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $487,559 | $211,782 | $275,777 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $468,628 | $203,559 | $265,069 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $461,590 | $200,502 | $261,088 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $452,549 | $196,575 | $255,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map