844 Chippewa Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $507,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Chippewa Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $432,932, approximately $312 per square foot. 844 Chippewa Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $390,800 | $106,800 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $348,700 | $106,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $337,700 | $106,800 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $331,500 | $106,800 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $317,500 | $106,800 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $294,200 | $106,800 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $256,600 | $106,800 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $275,000 | $106,800 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $268,300 | $106,800 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map