848 Chippewa Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,529 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Chippewa Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $399,632, approximately $320 per square foot. 848 Chippewa Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Harding Carol J
Bought by
Doran Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,850
Outstanding Balance
$191,341
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Thomas E | $264,000 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doran Thomas E | $240,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $391,200 | $82,500 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $366,200 | $82,500 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $342,200 | $82,500 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $331,600 | $82,500 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $307,600 | $82,500 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $278,900 | $82,500 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $256,200 | $82,500 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $265,400 | $82,500 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $249,500 | $82,500 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map