Estimated Value: $296,464 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8441 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $344,616, approximately $204 per square foot. 8441 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia Lee Rupright
Bought by
Browe Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$200,255
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browe Stacey | $230,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browe Stacey | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $122,500 | $26,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $115,500 | $23,650 | $91,850 |
| 2023 | $885 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $71,200 | $18,750 | $52,450 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $69,650 | $18,850 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $66,250 | $17,700 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $62,550 | $16,700 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $61,650 | $15,800 | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $62,200 | $15,650 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $60,500 | $14,750 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $55,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map