Estimated Value: $227,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $304,195, approximately $246 per square foot. 8700 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Oglesby Diana S
Bought by
Oglesby Diana and Diana Oglesby Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Oglesby Diana S and Oglesby Curtis F
Bought by
Oglesby Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Diana | -- | Attorney | |
| Oglesby Diana S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oglesby Diana S | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $132,100 | $46,250 | $85,850 |
| 2024 | $11 | $123,450 | $41,000 | $82,450 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $113,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $105,550 | $35,650 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $103,550 | $35,850 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $95,950 | $31,150 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $91,050 | $29,850 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $87,500 | $28,100 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $88,100 | $27,950 | $60,150 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $85,300 | $26,500 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $75,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map