Estimated Value: $248,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8630 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $297,388, approximately $221 per square foot. 8630 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Thelen Janice and Thelen Dave W
Bought by
Zielinski Andrea E and Janice L Thelen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Thelen Janice L and Thelen Dave W
Bought by
Thelen Janice L and Thelen Dave W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Andrea E | -- | None Available | |
| Thelen Janice L | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $125,900 | $38,150 | $87,750 |
| 2024 | $11 | $118,650 | $34,100 | $84,550 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $109,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $100,150 | $28,900 | $71,250 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $98,000 | $29,050 | $68,950 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $91,550 | $25,750 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $86,650 | $24,600 | $62,050 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $86,300 | $23,200 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $87,050 | $23,050 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $84,700 | $21,850 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map