845 Leah Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Leah Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $358,662, approximately $311 per square foot. 845 Leah Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Perez Eva and Zepeda Eva
Bought by
Zepeda Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Zepeda Eva Capistran and Perez Eva
Bought by
Perez German Z and Perez Adan Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Perez Eva and Zepeda Eva
Bought by
Zepeda Eva and The Eva Zepeda Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Perez Alfonso
Bought by
Perez Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Perez Alfonso and Perez Eva
Bought by
Perez Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Perez German Z | -- | None Available | |
| Zepeda Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Eva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $141,616 | $38,268 | $103,348 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $138,840 | $37,518 | $101,322 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $136,119 | $36,783 | $99,336 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $133,451 | $36,062 | $97,389 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $130,835 | $35,355 | $95,480 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $129,494 | $34,993 | $94,501 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $126,956 | $34,307 | $92,649 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $124,468 | $33,635 | $90,833 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $122,028 | $32,976 | $89,052 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $119,636 | $32,330 | $87,306 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $117,840 | $31,845 | $85,995 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $115,533 | $31,222 | $84,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map