845 Tradewind Ln Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $720,578
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Tradewind Ln, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $696,645, approximately $455 per square foot. 845 Tradewind Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Shue Robert A and Shue Kathleen M
Bought by
Shue Robert A and Shue Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,095
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$616,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Lee Christopher A and Lee Lenora Robertson
Bought by
Shue Robert A and Shue Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Ghirardelli William
Bought by
Lee Christopher A and Lee Lenora Robertson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Everhart Charles R and Louden Barbara E
Bought by
Ghirardelli William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shue Robert A | -- | North American Title | |
| Shue Robert A | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Christopher A | $173,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ghirardelli William A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ghirardelli William A | $110,271 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shue Robert A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Christopher A | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $295,528 | $166,235 | $129,293 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $289,734 | $162,976 | $126,758 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $284,054 | $159,781 | $124,273 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $278,486 | $156,649 | $121,837 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $273,027 | $153,578 | $119,449 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $264,931 | $149,024 | $115,907 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $259,737 | $146,102 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $254,645 | $143,238 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $249,653 | $140,430 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $245,904 | $138,321 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $241,088 | $135,612 | $105,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map