846 Sunnyarbor Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Sunnyarbor Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,680,325, approximately $1,375 per square foot. 846 Sunnyarbor Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Hoang Thomas and Thomas Hoang And Anna Hoang Revocable Tr
Bought by
Thomas Hoang And Anna Hoang 2024 Revocable Tr and Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Vanhoang Thiet
Bought by
Thomas Hoang & Anna Hoang Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hoang And Anna Hoang 2024 Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Hoang & Anna Hoang Revocable Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $363,640 | $126,307 | $237,333 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $356,511 | $123,831 | $232,680 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $349,521 | $121,403 | $228,118 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $342,669 | $119,023 | $223,646 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $335,951 | $116,690 | $219,261 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $332,507 | $115,494 | $217,013 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $325,988 | $113,230 | $212,758 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $319,597 | $111,010 | $208,587 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $313,332 | $108,834 | $204,498 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $307,189 | $106,700 | $200,489 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $302,576 | $105,098 | $197,478 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $296,650 | $103,040 | $193,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map