8469 Rincon Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,486 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8469 Rincon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $760,872, approximately $767 per square foot. 8469 Rincon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Strathern Street Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $97,998 | $16,622 | $81,376 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $96,078 | $16,297 | $79,781 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $94,195 | $15,978 | $78,217 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $92,349 | $15,665 | $76,684 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $90,539 | $15,358 | $75,181 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $87,855 | $14,903 | $72,952 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $86,133 | $14,611 | $71,522 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $82,791 | $14,045 | $68,746 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $81,549 | $13,835 | $67,714 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $79,952 | $13,564 | $66,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map