$1,126,000

Estimated payment $6,935/month

Total Views 2,282
0.15 Acres
$7,541,862 Price per Acre
6,503 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

***RTI. READY TO INICIATE****NEW 3 STORY 17 UNITS FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING, APARTMENT TO INCLUDE 3 STORY TYPE VA APARTMENT, TIER 4 TOC WITH BASE INCENTIVES ONLY, INCLUDE 1 ELI, 3 VLI, 13 LI.
WE ARE PROUD TO PRESENT THIS 100% AFFORDABLE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY, AT 847 E 25TH ST ONLY A MILE AWAY TO DTLA, WILL BE DELIVERED FULLY ENTITLED, THE PROJECTS INFILL LOCATION AND PROXIMITY TO MAJOR EMPLOYMENT HUBS, SUCH A DOWNTOWN LA AND GARMENT INDUSTRY, THIS SUPPORT MULTIPLE LEASE-UP STRATEGIES, INCLUDING FILLING UNITS THROUGH PATH, LAHSA, OR SECTION 8, PLANS CALL FOR AN EFFICIENT THREE STORY PROJECT, THE EXISTING DUPLEX WILL BE DELIVERED VACANT. ALLOWING A DEVELOPER TO BREAK GROUND IMMEDIATELY, WITHOUT NAVIGATING THE PLANNING PROCESS OR TAKING ADDITIONAL RISK THROUGH PENDING ORDINANCES THAT ARE LIMITTING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SIMILAR HIGH DENSITY AFFORDABLE.
THE PROJECT IS OFFERED AT AN ATTRACTIVE PRICE, CLOSE TO 10 FWY, AND 110 FWY.

Listing Agent

Daniel Diaz

First Family Homes Brokerage Phone: 562-843-4887 License #01148097 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LAR3

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5131022016
  • $420 per year additional tax assessments

Lot Details

6,503 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR3
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 5131022016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 173.15

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6503.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1493

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 6503.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 420.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,088 $907,332 $695,091 $212,241
2024 $11,088 $889,542 $681,462 $208,080
2023 $10,876 $872,100 $668,100 $204,000
2022 $2,202 $160,773 $82,399 $78,374
2021 $2,165 $157,622 $80,784 $76,838
2020 $2,179 $156,007 $79,956 $76,051
2019 $2,105 $152,949 $78,389 $74,560
2018 $1,973 $149,951 $76,852 $73,099
2016 $1,865 $144,130 $73,869 $70,261
2015 $1,839 $141,966 $72,760 $69,206
2014 $1,857 $139,186 $71,335 $67,851
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $1,126,000 +31.7% --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Sold $855,260 +0.6% $436 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $849,990 -- $433 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $855,500 Provident Title
Gift Deed -- Absolute Trust Counsel Pc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: DW26051818

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5131-022-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.