848 Purdue Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $376,390 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Purdue Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $405,848, approximately $267 per square foot. 848 Purdue Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Chittum Gregory Mark and Chittum Kathleen Renee
Bought by
Chittum Gregory Mark and Chittum Kathleen Rence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wise Bobbie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,315
Outstanding Balance
$40,462
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$365,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Lee Wise Bobbie
Bought by
Chittum Gregory M and Chittum Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,315
Outstanding Balance
$40,462
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$365,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chittum Gregory Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Chittum Gregory Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Bobbie Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chittum Gregory M | $114,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chittum Gregory M | $113,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $172,059 | $54,234 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $165,379 | $52,129 | $113,250 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $162,137 | $51,107 | $111,030 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $158,958 | $50,105 | $108,853 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $157,329 | $49,592 | $107,737 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $154,245 | $48,620 | $105,625 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $151,221 | $47,667 | $103,554 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $148,257 | $46,733 | $101,524 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $145,351 | $45,817 | $99,534 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $143,168 | $45,129 | $98,039 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $140,364 | $44,245 | $96,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map