8481 Oakwind Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8481 Oakwind Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $581,509, approximately $307 per square foot. 8481 Oakwind Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Baker Keith and Baker Tina M
Bought by
Baker Keith Garland and Baker Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$306,810
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Baker Keith
Bought by
Baker Keith and Baker Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Baker Tina
Bought by
Baker Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Lampe William G and Lampe Judith M
Bought by
Baker Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Lampe William G and Lampe Judith M
Bought by
Lampe William G and Lampe Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Keith Garland | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baker Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baker Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baker Keith | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lampe William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Keith Garland | $348,750 | |
| Closed | Baker Keith | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Keith | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $357,102 | $73,880 | $283,222 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $350,101 | $72,432 | $277,669 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $343,237 | $71,012 | $272,225 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $336,508 | $69,620 | $266,888 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $329,910 | $68,255 | $261,655 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $326,529 | $67,556 | $258,973 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $320,128 | $66,232 | $253,896 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $313,852 | $64,934 | $248,918 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $307,699 | $63,661 | $244,038 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $301,666 | $62,413 | $239,253 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $297,136 | $61,476 | $235,660 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $291,316 | $60,272 | $231,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map