8490 Yearling Way Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $944,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8490 Yearling Way, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $878,749, approximately $309 per square foot. 8490 Yearling Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Flores Tranquilino and Flores Maria Delsocorro
Bought by
Flores Martin M and Flores Gloria Cervantes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Flores Tranquilino and Flores Maria Delsocorro
Bought by
Flores Tranquilino and Flores Maria Delsocorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Perry Terry G
Bought by
Perry Cathie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Martin M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flores Tranquilino | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perry Cathie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Martin M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Tranquilino | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $648,144 | $188,166 | $459,978 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $622,977 | $180,860 | $442,117 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $610,763 | $177,314 | $433,449 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | $598,788 | $173,838 | $424,950 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $534,529 | $155,324 | $379,205 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $518,960 | $150,800 | $368,160 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $499,000 | $145,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $470,000 | $136,000 | $334,000 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $444,000 | $129,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $436,000 | $127,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $420,000 | $122,000 | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map