NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,255 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $90,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of February 2015

Well maintained, maintenance free 3 bedroom Cape. Largest lot on the street, quiet neighborhood on a cul-de-sac. Close to bus line and shopping. Many updates, windows, glass block in basement, 2 year old roof, stamped concrete patio. This spacious home offers large rooms, master bedroom upstairs, bonus room, partially finished basement with wet bar, central air, 2.5 car garage and outdoor play set.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Lumadue

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401256494 Listed on: 05/05/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzan Mancini

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40MA1157134

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x143
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-150-0013-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,546

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North side Genesee between Union and Beach Road
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-150-0013-054-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X143
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3546.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Tucholski Michael J and Tucholski Jessica M
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$233,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$65,975
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Wehner Geoffrey M
Bought by
Schuessler Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colon Justin $90,000 None Available
Schuessler Catherine $80,000 Ken Redding
-- $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colon Justin $88,369
Previous Owner Schuessler Catherine $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $90,000 -7.7% $72 / Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $97,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,281 $167,000 $19,000 $148,000
2024 $5,281 $167,000 $19,000 $148,000
2023 $5,084 $167,000 $19,000 $148,000
2022 $5,005 $167,000 $19,000 $148,000
2021 $4,914 $149,000 $19,000 $130,000
2020 $3,313 $85,500 $15,400 $70,100
2019 $2,957 $85,500 $15,400 $70,100
2018 $3,083 $85,500 $15,400 $70,100
2017 $1,995 $85,500 $15,400 $70,100
2016 $2,931 $82,900 $12,700 $70,200
2015 -- $82,900 $12,700 $70,200
2014 -- $82,900 $12,700 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B450804

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-150-0013-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.