850 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,942,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,715,605, approximately $945 per square foot. 850 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Young W R and Young Patricia A
Bought by
Young Wilson R and Young Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Young W Robert and Young Patricia Anne
Bought by
Young W R and Young Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Young Wilson Robert and Young Patricia Anne
Bought by
Young W R and Young Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wilson R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young W R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Young W Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Young W R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Wilson R | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Young W Robert | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,570 | $435,376 | $346,553 | $95,823 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $426,703 | $339,759 | $93,944 |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $425,201 | $333,098 | $92,103 |
| 2022 | $9,009 | $409,864 | $326,567 | $90,297 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $401,690 | $320,164 | $88,526 |
| 2020 | $8,402 | $404,500 | $316,881 | $87,619 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $396,570 | $310,669 | $85,901 |
| 2018 | $7,766 | $388,795 | $304,578 | $84,217 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $381,173 | $298,607 | $82,566 |
| 2016 | $7,135 | $373,700 | $292,753 | $80,947 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $368,087 | $288,356 | $79,731 |
| 2014 | $6,920 | $360,879 | $282,709 | $78,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map