850 Toyon Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Toyon Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $437,048, approximately $241 per square foot. 850 Toyon Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Bays Michele M and Bays Kenneth E
Bought by
Dodd Christine Bays and Dodd Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,863
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Moeller Steven A and Moeller Kenneth C
Bought by
Bays Michele M and Bays Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,863
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Moeller Ernest Becker
Bought by
Moeller Ernest and Ernest Moeller Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Christine Bays | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bays Michele M | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Christine Bays | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $82,424 | $18,300 | $64,124 |
| 2024 | $894 | $80,809 | $17,942 | $62,867 |
| 2023 | $873 | $79,226 | $17,591 | $61,635 |
| 2022 | $823 | $77,674 | $17,247 | $60,427 |
| 2021 | $815 | $76,152 | $16,909 | $59,243 |
| 2020 | $810 | $75,372 | $16,736 | $58,636 |
| 2019 | $796 | $73,895 | $16,408 | $57,487 |
| 2018 | $757 | $72,447 | $16,087 | $56,360 |
| 2017 | $735 | $71,027 | $15,772 | $55,255 |
| 2016 | $719 | $69,635 | $15,463 | $54,172 |
| 2015 | $706 | $68,590 | $15,231 | $53,359 |
| 2014 | $689 | $67,247 | $14,933 | $52,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map