8508 Remick Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $1,045,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Remick Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $930,992, approximately $618 per square foot. 8508 Remick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Strathern Street Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Cordileone Jo Ann and Farnsworth John L
Bought by
Cubias Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Cordileone Jo Ann
Bought by
Cordileone Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubias Margarita | $560,000 | Investors Title Gln | |
| Cordileone Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cubias Margarita | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,230 | $765,265 | $525,441 | $239,824 |
| 2024 | $9,230 | $750,261 | $515,139 | $235,122 |
| 2023 | $9,052 | $735,551 | $505,039 | $230,512 |
| 2022 | $8,631 | $721,130 | $495,137 | $225,993 |
| 2021 | $8,522 | $706,991 | $485,429 | $221,562 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $601,000 | $412,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $601,000 | $412,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $473,000 | $324,500 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $418,500 | $287,100 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $379,000 | $260,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map