851 Princeton Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $781,725 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Princeton Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $813,181, approximately $447 per square foot. 851 Princeton Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Lee Nelson and Mazzi Felicta Alvarez
Bought by
Lee Nelson and Mazzi Felicta Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Commins Caroline and The Caroline Commins Revocable
Bought by
Lee Nelson and Mazzi Felicia Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,908
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Commins Caroline
Bought by
Commins Caroline and The Caroline Commins Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,123
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
Commins Caroline
Bought by
Commins Caroline and Caroline Commins Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Nelson | $458,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Commins Caroline | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Commins Caroline | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Commins Caroline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Nelson | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Commins Caroline | $421,123 | |
| Closed | Commins Caroline | $421,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $561,433 | $183,874 | $377,559 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $550,425 | $180,269 | $370,156 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $539,634 | $176,735 | $362,899 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $529,054 | $173,270 | $355,784 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $518,681 | $169,873 | $348,808 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $513,364 | $168,132 | $345,232 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $503,299 | $164,836 | $338,463 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $493,431 | $161,604 | $331,827 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $483,757 | $158,436 | $325,321 |
| 2016 | $6,291 | $474,273 | $155,330 | $318,943 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $467,150 | $152,997 | $314,153 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $315,492 | $134,553 | $180,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map