8516 Lorain Rd San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,794,000 - $2,938,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,910
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Lorain Rd, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $2,367,014, approximately $605 per square foot. 8516 Lorain Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Hartono Budi and Tan Pratiwi Indrawaty
Bought by
Gozaly Lily and Genesius Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Yakin Ety
Bought by
Genesius Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Westco Land Inc
Bought by
Hartono Budi and Tan Pratiwi Indrawaty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Lloyd Franklyn H and Lloyd Diane E
Bought by
Westco Land Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gozaly Lily | $680,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Genesius Victor | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hartono Budi | $670,000 | -- | |
| Westco Land Inc | $640,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gozaly Lily | $300,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartono Budi | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westco Land Inc | $968,000 | |
| Closed | Westco Land Inc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,099 | $1,107,501 | $635,186 | $472,315 |
| 2024 | $14,099 | $1,085,786 | $622,732 | $463,054 |
| 2023 | $13,786 | $1,064,497 | $610,522 | $453,975 |
| 2022 | $13,371 | $1,043,625 | $598,551 | $445,074 |
| 2021 | $13,097 | $1,023,163 | $586,815 | $436,348 |
| 2019 | $12,694 | $992,816 | $569,410 | $423,406 |
| 2018 | $12,345 | $973,350 | $558,246 | $415,104 |
| 2016 | $11,841 | $935,555 | $536,569 | $398,986 |
| 2015 | $11,675 | $921,503 | $528,510 | $392,993 |
| 2014 | $11,522 | $903,453 | $518,158 | $385,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map