852 N Central Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 N Central Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $352,767, approximately $332 per square foot. 852 N Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Avila Aurora
Bought by
Aurora Avila Living Trust and Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Avila Adan and Avila Felisa
Bought by
Avila Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
City Finance Inc
Bought by
Avila Adan and Avila Felisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Delrio Jose
Bought by
City Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Delrio Guadelupe
Bought by
Delrio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Delrio Guadalupe
Bought by
Delrio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Nuno Primitivo Ruiz and Nuno Belen
Bought by
Delrio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Nuno Primitivo Ruiz and Nuno Belen
Bought by
Nuno Primitivo Ruiz and Nuno Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Balderas Gabriel and Balderas Lorena
Bought by
Nuno Primitivo Ruiz and Nuno Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Balderas Lorena
Bought by
Balderas Gabriel and Balderas Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
11.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Balderas Gabriel
Bought by
Balderas Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Avila Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Aurora | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Adan | $114,000 | First American Title Company | |
| City Finance Inc | $96,166 | None Available | |
| Delrio Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delrio Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Delrio Jose | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nuno Primitivo Ruiz | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Nuno Primitivo Ruiz | $149,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Balderas Gabriel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Balderas Lorena | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Balderas Lorena | $115,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Adan | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrio Jose | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrio Jose | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuno Primitivo Ruiz | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuno Primitivo Ruiz | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balderas Gabriel | $115,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Balderas Lorena | $114,826 | |
| Closed | Delrio Jose | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $123,744 | $49,250 | $74,494 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $121,319 | $48,285 | $73,034 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $118,941 | $47,339 | $71,602 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $116,610 | $46,411 | $70,199 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $114,324 | $45,501 | $68,823 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $113,153 | $45,035 | $68,118 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $110,935 | $44,152 | $66,783 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $108,761 | $43,287 | $65,474 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $106,630 | $42,439 | $64,191 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $104,540 | $41,607 | $62,933 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $102,971 | $40,983 | $61,988 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $100,955 | $40,181 | $60,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map