852 Windward Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,422 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Windward Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $693,106, approximately $492 per square foot. 852 Windward Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Brignone Ralph A and Brignone Joan M
Bought by
Brignone Ralph A and Brignone Joan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brignone Ralph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $206,305 | $84,921 | $121,384 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $202,260 | $83,256 | $119,004 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $198,295 | $81,624 | $116,671 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $194,408 | $80,024 | $114,384 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $190,597 | $78,455 | $112,142 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $184,946 | $76,129 | $108,817 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $181,321 | $74,637 | $106,684 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $177,767 | $73,174 | $104,593 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $174,283 | $71,740 | $102,543 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $171,666 | $70,663 | $101,003 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $168,304 | $69,279 | $99,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map