857 Windward Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $867,892
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Windward Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $795,723, approximately $306 per square foot. 857 Windward Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Zhou Wenwei
Bought by
Tan Wan Jin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,204
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Rosa M
Bought by
Ramirez Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
James Richard C and James Nuansri
Bought by
Ramirez Pedro and Ramirez Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Wan Jin | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tan Wan Jin | $580,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ramirez Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Pedro | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Wan Jin | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Pedro | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $627,809 | $335,553 | $292,256 |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $615,500 | $328,974 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $8,649 | $603,432 | $322,524 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $8,521 | $591,600 | $316,200 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $580,000 | $310,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $516,472 | $205,262 | $311,210 |
| 2018 | $7,306 | $506,346 | $201,238 | $305,108 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $496,419 | $197,293 | $299,126 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $486,686 | $193,425 | $293,261 |
| 2015 | $6,555 | $479,376 | $190,520 | $288,856 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $451,000 | $179,242 | $271,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map