853 Pathfinder Way Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Pathfinder Way, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $661,630, approximately $407 per square foot. 853 Pathfinder Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Castro Edward A
Bought by
Castro Edward A and Sarabia Yuridia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,407
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$562,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Castro Yuri
Bought by
Castro Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,350
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Chester R and Ramos Lisa K
Bought by
Castro Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Ramos Chester R and Ramos Lisa K
Bought by
Ramos Chester R and Ramos Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Ramos Chester R and Smith Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,124
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Edward A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Castro Edward A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Castro Edward A | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramos Chester R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramos Chester R | $146,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Edward A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Edward A | $366,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Edward A | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Chester R | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Chester R | $143,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $344,570 | $96,008 | $248,562 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $331,192 | $92,281 | $238,911 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $324,699 | $90,472 | $234,227 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $318,334 | $88,699 | $229,635 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $315,071 | $87,790 | $227,281 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $308,894 | $86,069 | $222,825 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $302,838 | $84,382 | $218,456 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $296,901 | $82,728 | $214,173 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $291,080 | $81,106 | $209,974 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $286,710 | $79,889 | $206,821 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $281,096 | $78,325 | $202,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map