8553 Moody St Unit 12 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8553 Moody St Unit 12, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $743,676, approximately $557 per square foot. 8553 Moody St Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Lomholdt Crissy
Bought by
Lomholdt Trust and Lomholdt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Strong Tiffany A
Bought by
Lomholdt Crissy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Shyu Frank and Lin Rosemary
Bought by
Strong Tiffany A and Lomholdt Crissy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Lin Rosemary
Bought by
Shyu Frank and Lin Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Shyu Frank
Bought by
Lin Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Bonanni Properties
Bought by
Lin Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomholdt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lomholdt Crissy D | -- | Homeconnects Title Company | |
| Strong Tiffany A | $309,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shyu Frank | -- | -- | |
| Lin Rosemary | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lin Rosemary | $191,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomholdt Crissy D | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Tiffany A | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shyu Frank | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Rosemary | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $521,862 | $290,535 | $231,327 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $511,630 | $284,838 | $226,792 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $501,599 | $279,253 | $222,346 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $491,764 | $273,777 | $217,987 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $482,122 | $268,409 | $213,713 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $477,179 | $265,657 | $211,522 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $467,823 | $260,448 | $207,375 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $429,000 | $245,426 | $183,574 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $429,000 | $245,426 | $183,574 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $429,000 | $245,426 | $183,574 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $429,000 | $252,881 | $176,119 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $372,000 | $195,881 | $176,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map