8562 Salisbury Ln La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8562 Salisbury Ln, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $627,067, approximately $677 per square foot. 8562 Salisbury Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Kajioka Sharon K
Bought by
Kajioka Sharon K and Teh Sharon K Kajika Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Kajioka Sharon K and Frank Sharon K
Bought by
Kajioka Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Frank Jim
Bought by
Frank Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,378
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Frank Jim and Frank Sharon K
Bought by
Frank Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,378
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Kajioka Hom Sharon
Bought by
Frank Jim and Frank Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Copenhaver Frank B
Bought by
Kajioka Hom Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Kesler Clara J
Bought by
Kesler Clara Juanita and Clara Juanita Kesler 1997 Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kajioka Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Kajioka Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Jim | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kajioka Hom Sharon | $184,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kesler Clara Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Sharon K | $112,600 | |
| Closed | Frank Jim | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kajioka Hom Sharon | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $271,813 | $186,167 | $85,646 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $266,484 | $182,517 | $83,967 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $261,259 | $178,938 | $82,321 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $256,137 | $175,430 | $80,707 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $251,115 | $171,990 | $79,125 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $248,541 | $170,227 | $78,314 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $243,668 | $166,889 | $76,779 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $238,891 | $163,617 | $75,274 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $234,207 | $160,408 | $73,799 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $229,615 | $157,263 | $72,352 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $226,166 | $154,900 | $71,266 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $221,736 | $151,866 | $69,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map