858 Cuesta Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,880,000 - $3,453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$2,461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Cuesta Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,149,987, approximately $2,460 per square foot. 858 Cuesta Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Ernest Louie and Ernest Margy P
Bought by
Louie Ernest and Louie Margy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Louie Ernest and Louie Margy P
Bought by
Louie Ernest and Louie Margy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Louie Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $520,070 | $260,035 | $260,035 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $509,874 | $254,937 | $254,937 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $499,878 | $249,939 | $249,939 |