858 Walnut Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5
Sq Ft
998
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Walnut Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013. 858 Walnut Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,597 | $790,374 | $191,600 | $598,774 |
| 2023 | $12,312 | $759,685 | $184,161 | $575,524 |
| 2022 | $11,793 | $744,790 | $180,550 | $564,240 |
| 2021 | $11,501 | $730,187 | $177,010 | $553,177 |
| 2020 | $11,283 | $722,700 | $175,195 | $547,505 |
| 2019 | $10,997 | $708,530 | $171,760 | $536,770 |
| 2018 | $10,749 | $694,639 | $168,393 | $526,246 |
| 2017 | $10,495 | $681,020 | $165,092 | $515,928 |
| 2016 | $10,314 | $667,667 | $161,855 | $505,812 |
| 2014 | $9,681 | $644,758 | $156,302 | $488,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map