5256 8th St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $2,061,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 8th St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,453,542, approximately $1,644 per square foot. 5256 8th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Boggio David V and Boggio Silvana
Bought by
Boggio Goldman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Boggio David V and Boggio Silvana
Bought by
Boggio David and Boggio Silvana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggio Goldman Michael | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boggio David | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boggio David | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $577,772 | $439,613 | $138,159 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $555,339 | $422,544 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $544,451 | $414,259 | $130,192 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $533,777 | $406,137 | $127,640 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $528,305 | $401,973 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $517,947 | $394,092 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $507,792 | $386,365 | $121,427 |
| 2017 | $6,633 | $497,837 | $378,790 | $119,047 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $488,076 | $371,363 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $6,461 | $480,745 | $365,785 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $471,329 | $358,620 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map