939 Palm Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,416 - $1,835,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Palm Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,611,139. 939 Palm Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Bensen Vera J
Bought by
Bensen Donald H and Bensen Vera J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bensen Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $104,626 | $37,725 | $66,901 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $100,565 | $36,261 | $64,304 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $98,594 | $35,550 | $63,044 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $96,661 | $34,853 | $61,808 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $95,671 | $34,496 | $61,175 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $93,796 | $33,820 | $59,976 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $91,957 | $33,157 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $90,155 | $32,507 | $57,648 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $88,388 | $31,870 | $56,518 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $85,358 | $30,778 | $54,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map