8582 E Thunderbird Rd Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8582 E Thunderbird Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $619,350, approximately $391 per square foot. 8582 E Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
Sold by
Borchak David M and Borchak Arlene G
Bought by
Palmer Stephen C and Palmer Gayle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Stephen C | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $37,130 | $13,580 | $23,550 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $38,270 | $12,620 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $38,270 | $12,620 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $27,820 | $7,120 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $27,820 | $7,120 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $24,580 | $6,750 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $24,580 | $6,750 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $23,170 | $5,490 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $23,170 | $5,490 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $16,590 | $3,660 | $12,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map