8632 E Thunderbird Rd Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 E Thunderbird Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $889,208, approximately $300 per square foot. 8632 E Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Sowinski Steven R and Sowinski Vicki
Bought by
Mango Anthony J and Mango Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,245
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$885,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
David M Peek Inc
Bought by
Sowinski Steven R and Sowinski Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,100
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Alexander Robert H and Alexander Katri
Bought by
David M Peek Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1981
Sold by
Morrison Phoebe D
Bought by
Alexander Robert H and Alexander Katrina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mango Anthony J | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sowinski Steven R | $308,504 | -- | |
| David M Peek Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Robert H | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mango Anthony J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowinski Steven R | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $58,960 | $13,300 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $58,340 | $12,330 | $46,010 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $58,340 | $12,330 | $46,010 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $40,730 | $6,930 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $40,730 | $6,930 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $41,350 | $6,670 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $41,350 | $6,670 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $36,220 | $5,950 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $36,220 | $5,950 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $35,430 | $4,780 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $35,430 | $4,780 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $29,410 | $3,180 | $26,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map