8582 Stratus Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $469,175 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8582 Stratus Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $492,544, approximately $360 per square foot. 8582 Stratus Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Howard Karen L
Bought by
Howard Karen L and Howard Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Howard Karen L
Bought by
Howard Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Howard Scott E
Bought by
Howard Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Howard Scott Eugene and Howard Karen Lynne
Bought by
Howard Scott Eugene and Howard Karen Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Karen L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Howard Karen L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Howard Karen L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howard Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Scott Eugene | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Karen L | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Karen L | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Scott Eugene | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $232,489 | $85,840 | $146,649 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $227,931 | $84,157 | $143,774 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $223,462 | $82,507 | $140,955 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $219,082 | $80,890 | $138,192 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $214,787 | $79,304 | $135,483 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $212,585 | $78,491 | $134,094 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $208,417 | $76,952 | $131,465 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $204,332 | $75,444 | $128,888 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $200,326 | $73,965 | $126,361 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $196,399 | $72,515 | $123,884 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $193,450 | $71,426 | $122,024 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $189,661 | $70,027 | $119,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map