8607 Stratus Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8607 Stratus Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $501,643, approximately $366 per square foot. 8607 Stratus Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Holden Gerald L and Holden Janet I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,477
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Colin Elvia and Pierini Raymond
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Wells Fargo Asset Securities Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Pierini Raymond and Pierini Colin Elvia
Bought by
Pierini Raymond and Pierini Colin Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Walters Brian L and Walters Avis L
Bought by
Pierini Ray and Pierini Colin Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Glavin William B and Glavin Pamela R
Bought by
Walters Brian L and Walters Avis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,225
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Gerald L | $228,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $320,000 | Accommodation | |
| Pierini Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pierini Ray | $293,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Walters Brian L | $185,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holden Gerald L | $224,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierini Raymond | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierini Ray | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Brian L | $176,225 | |
| Closed | Pierini Ray | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $299,465 | $89,312 | $210,153 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $293,594 | $87,561 | $206,033 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $287,839 | $85,845 | $201,994 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $282,196 | $84,162 | $198,034 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $276,663 | $82,512 | $194,151 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $273,827 | $81,666 | $192,161 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $268,459 | $80,065 | $188,394 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $263,196 | $78,496 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $258,036 | $76,957 | $181,079 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $252,978 | $75,449 | $177,529 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $249,179 | $74,316 | $174,863 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $244,299 | $72,861 | $171,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map