859 Stratford Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,000 - $2,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Stratford Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,157,194, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 859 Stratford Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Valin F Gerry and Valin Diana
Bought by
Valin F Gerry and Valin Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Drew Opal P
Bought by
Valin F Gerry and Valin Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valin F Gerry | -- | None Available | |
| Valin F Gerry | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valin F Gerry | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $493,473 | $310,730 | $182,743 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $483,798 | $304,638 | $179,160 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $474,313 | $298,665 | $175,648 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $465,013 | $292,809 | $172,204 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $455,896 | $287,068 | $168,828 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $451,222 | $284,125 | $167,097 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $442,375 | $278,554 | $163,821 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $433,702 | $273,093 | $160,609 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $382,199 | $267,739 | $114,460 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $276,667 | $262,490 | $14,177 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $272,513 | $258,548 | $13,965 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $267,176 | $253,484 | $13,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map