861 Boyes Blvd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Boyes Blvd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $634,743, approximately $624 per square foot. 861 Boyes Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Ochoa Francisca Vega
Bought by
Magana Vicente Cordova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,139
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Magana Vicente Cordova and Cordova Visente Magana
Bought by
Magana Vicente Cordova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,139
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Masana Martha Elena
Bought by
Cordova Visente Masana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Magana Vicente Cordova and Magana Martha E
Bought by
Magana Vicente Cordova and Magana Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Magana Vicente Cordova
Bought by
Magana Vicente Cordova and Magana Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Magana Martha
Bought by
Magana Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Maciel Elodia
Bought by
Magana Vincente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Lorenzo Del
Bought by
Magana Vicente and Maciel Elodia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Magana Martha E
Bought by
Magana Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Vicente Cordova | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cordova Visente Masana | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Vicente Cordova | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Magana Vicente Cordova | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Vicente | $140,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Magana Vincente | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magana Vicente | $145,000 | Northwestern Title Sec Co | |
| Magana Vicente | -- | Northwestern Title Sec Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Vicente Cordova | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Vicente Cordova | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Vicente | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Vincente | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Vicente | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $243,879 | $117,735 | $126,144 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $239,098 | $115,427 | $123,671 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $234,411 | $113,164 | $121,247 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $229,816 | $110,946 | $118,870 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $225,311 | $108,771 | $116,540 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $223,002 | $107,656 | $115,346 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $218,631 | $105,546 | $113,085 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $214,345 | $103,477 | $110,868 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $210,144 | $101,449 | $108,695 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $206,024 | $99,460 | $106,564 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $202,931 | $97,967 | $104,964 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $198,956 | $96,048 | $102,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map