8610 Glencrest Dr Sun Valley, CA 91352
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Glencrest Dr, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $1,218,613, approximately $605 per square foot. 8610 Glencrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Gossard Thomas C and Gossard Dorothy A
Bought by
Kavukchyan Ayk and Bakhtamyan Sofya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,840
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,129,773
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavukchyan Ayk | $295,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavukchyan Ayk | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $444,490 | $250,574 | $193,916 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $435,775 | $245,661 | $190,114 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $427,232 | $240,845 | $186,387 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $418,856 | $236,123 | $182,733 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $410,644 | $231,494 | $179,150 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $398,467 | $224,629 | $173,838 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $390,655 | $220,225 | $170,430 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $375,487 | $211,674 | $163,813 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $369,848 | $208,495 | $161,353 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $362,604 | $204,411 | $158,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map