862 Farroll Ave Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $849,948 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Farroll Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $870,737, approximately $580 per square foot. 862 Farroll Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Harloe Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Holley Richard M and Holley Chantelle L
Bought by
Holley Richard M and Holley Chantelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,350
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$539,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Sowers Mary I
Bought by
Holley Richard M and Holley Chantelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Sowers Mary I and Guri Mary I
Bought by
Sowers Mary I and Sowers Fred W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Sowers Mary I and Guri Mary I
Bought by
Sowers Fred W and Sowers Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Richard M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Holley Richard M | $434,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Sowers Mary I | -- | -- | |
| Sowers Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holley Richard M | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Holley Richard M | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Holley Richard M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $616,895 | $369,658 | $247,237 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $604,800 | $362,410 | $242,390 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $592,942 | $355,304 | $237,638 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $581,317 | $348,338 | $232,979 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $569,919 | $341,508 | $228,411 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $564,076 | $338,007 | $226,069 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $553,017 | $331,380 | $221,637 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $542,175 | $324,883 | $217,292 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $531,545 | $318,513 | $213,032 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $521,123 | $312,268 | $208,855 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $447,000 | $270,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $410,000 | $245,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map