B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Byron Grant
Century 21 Hometown Realty
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $706,000
Court approval was not required. Real Fixer
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Byron Grant
Century 21 Hometown Realty License #00985985 Listed on: 03/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Byron Grant
Century 21 Hometown Realty AG
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavroch Jennifer Rose | $210,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vavroch Jennifer Rose | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $210,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $258,587 | $123,138 | $135,449 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $253,518 | $120,724 | $132,794 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $248,548 | $118,357 | $130,191 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $243,676 | $116,037 | $127,639 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $238,899 | $113,762 | $125,137 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $236,450 | $112,596 | $123,854 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $231,815 | $110,389 | $121,426 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $227,271 | $108,225 | $119,046 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $222,815 | $106,103 | $116,712 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $218,447 | $104,023 | $114,424 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $215,167 | $102,461 | $112,706 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $210,953 | $100,454 | $110,499 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Byron Grant
Century 21 Hometown Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 194907
APN: 006-391-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.