8620 E Pawnee Rd Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,246
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 E Pawnee Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $817,757, approximately $192 per square foot. 8620 E Pawnee Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Staggs David
Bought by
Staggs David and Bradler Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Bradler Gary and Bradley Rachael
Bought by
Staggs David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,575
Outstanding Balance
$484,368
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$333,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2019
Sold by
Staggs David M
Bought by
Staggs David M and Bradler Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,409
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Bought by
Staggs David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,409
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Ross And Doreen Dino Living Trust
Bought by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
The Ross & Doreen Dino Living Trust
Bought by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Bought by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Rycor Builders Inc
Bought by
Dino Ross J and Dino Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Sold by
Reaksecker Lester M and Reaksecker Mar
Bought by
Rycor Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1976
Sold by
Terracor
Bought by
Reaksecker Lester M and Reaksecker Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staggs David | -- | Capital Title | |
| Staggs David | -- | Capital Title | |
| Staggs David M | -- | None Available | |
| Staggs David M | $535,888 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dino Ross J | -- | -- | |
| Dino Ross J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dino Ross J | -- | -- | |
| Dino Ross J | $261,560 | -- | |
| Rycor Builders Inc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Reaksecker Lester M | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staggs David | $546,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Staggs David M | $547,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino Ross J | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dino Ross J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $54,430 | $13,300 | $41,130 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $56,140 | $12,330 | $43,810 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $56,140 | $12,330 | $43,810 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $36,760 | $6,930 | $29,830 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $36,760 | $6,930 | $29,830 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $37,520 | $6,670 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $37,520 | $6,670 | $30,850 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $33,070 | $5,950 | $27,120 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $33,070 | $5,950 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $32,140 | $4,780 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $32,140 | $4,780 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $26,400 | $3,180 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map