8632 Greenpoint Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $540,622
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8632 Greenpoint Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $498,406, approximately $522 per square foot. 8632 Greenpoint Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Juan and Reyes Angelina
Bought by
Reyes Juan and Reyes Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Wheless Wendy L
Bought by
Wheless Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,822
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Wheless Michael W and Lindquist Matthew
Bought by
Reyes Juan and Reyes Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,822
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Fulmer Gerald T and Fulmer Elizabeth M
Bought by
Wheless Michael W and Lindquist Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,887
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Juan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wheless Michael W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reyes Juan | $101,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wheless Michael W | $69,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Juan | $103,700 | |
| Closed | Reyes Juan | $99,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheless Michael W | $69,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $173,517 | $71,200 | $102,317 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $166,781 | $68,436 | $98,345 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $163,512 | $67,095 | $96,417 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $160,307 | $65,780 | $94,527 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $158,664 | $65,106 | $93,558 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $155,554 | $63,830 | $91,724 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $152,505 | $62,580 | $89,925 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $149,515 | $61,353 | $88,162 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $146,584 | $60,150 | $86,434 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $144,385 | $59,248 | $85,137 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $141,559 | $58,089 | $83,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map