8640 56th St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,087 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8640 56th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $833,272, approximately $410 per square foot. 8640 56th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Gomez Raydel
Bought by
Gomez Raydel and Gomez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Raydel and Gomez Maria
Bought by
Gomez Raydel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Franz Thompson Christine K
Bought by
Thompson Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Gary L
Bought by
Gomez Raydel and Gomez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Raydel | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Raydel | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Raydel | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Raydel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Raydel | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $271,411 | $79,817 | $191,594 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $260,873 | $76,718 | $184,155 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $255,759 | $75,214 | $180,545 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $250,745 | $73,740 | $177,005 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $248,175 | $72,984 | $175,191 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $243,309 | $71,553 | $171,756 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $238,539 | $70,151 | $168,388 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $233,863 | $68,776 | $165,087 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $229,278 | $67,428 | $161,850 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $225,836 | $66,416 | $159,420 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $221,415 | $65,116 | $156,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map